An Indian diplomat who tries to repatriate an Indian girl from Pakistan, where she was presumably forced and deceived into marrying against her will.
Trailer
Cast
Sadia Khateeb
Uzma Ahmed
Kumud Mishra
Advocate
Sharib Hashmi
Tiwari
Amitoj Mann
Gill
Bhawani Muzamil
Basheer
Sehar Shehnaz
Tabassum
Revathi
Sushma Swaraj
Abhishek Mishra
One Eyed Man
Nabjot Kaur Tiwana
Receptionist
Suman Rana
Shaheen
Jeet Raidutt
Amir
You Might Also Like
Hate Story 3
Taken at a Truck Stop: A Black Girl Missing Movie
The Cure
Pussy Kills
The Diplomat
Mumbai Diaries: 26/11 [Hindi]
Breathe: Into the Shadows
Dahan: Raakan Ka Rahasya
Human
Lucky
Justice Served
A Bona Fide Killer
Imperfect Women
Sankalp
Shehar Lakhot
Tandav
Bekaaboo
Tabbar
Byomkesh Bakshi
Scandal
Madam Secretary
The Assassin
Unchosen
The Testaments
Comments
10 Comments
Buner k hawale se jo film me dikya gaya he sab fake he bakwas he, waha aesa kuch bhi ni he
Pashtun is not really this types this is wrong represention i know pashtun is very hard culture and hard but this movie pashtun represent is some different Pashtun representing culture, honor, and hospitality. Pashtun by blood, strong by heart. A true Pashtun values respect above everything. Proud to be Pashtun.♥️
Proud to be an Indian...🇮🇳 Jay Shree Ram 🚩
Wo
they just talk about ISI in movies but in real life they are 💩💩💩🤣🤣🤣🤣
Dil loot liya es movie ne..reall story dekhai he idhr non Muslim bilkul b safe nhi he
India every movie based on false characters, wrong storyline and massive opposite against the truth. Because they are well aware that This is the only way to create hype and hate between Public of Pakistan and India. Indian movie director and Producers must be ashamed of them selves.
bhut achi movie h i am from pakistan or aysa hai abhi last time bhi aysi ek case aya tha bhaag k shadi krny ki waja say larki k.ghr walo nay larki or larkay ko goliyan maar di hamare yaha abhi bhi aysy log aysy mentality walay log h allah mehfooz rakhyn har beti ko aysy logo say ameen summa ameen
waste of time
this movie is just waste of time and the script is just wrote against the Pakistan they also make movies like this where they are heroes and we are villain and how they describe kpk is just a lie kpk people are not that type of people who torture women they treat their women like princess but Shame on Bollywood how they describe us
![The Diplomat [Hindi]](https://pbcdnw.aoneroom.com/image/2025/12/01/b4fa325a737074312bbb090e57225293.jpg)